Board Members

Board Members for 2016:

——————————————————————————————————-

Board Members for 2016:

President:  Jason Grenn                                           – email:  slccpresident@gmail.com

Vice-Presidents:  Steve Gervel

Secretary / Treasurer:  Allison Hovanec                   – email: slccsecretary@gmail.com

Webmaster:    Daniel Burgess                                   – email: mail@sandlakecc.org or

                                                                                      webmaster@sandlakecc.org

FCC delegate:  Talbot Chang

THE BOARD OF SAND LAKE COMMUNITY COUNCIL: – email: mail@sandlakecc.org

————————————-

Board Members for 2015:

Elections May 4th 2015

 ——————————————————————————————————-

Board Members for 2015:

President:  Daniel Burgess                                           – email:  slccpresident@gmail.com

Vice-Presidents:  Steve Gervel

Secretary / Video:                                 – email: mail@sandlakecc.org or

                                                                        slccsecretary@gmail.com

Treasurer:

FCC delegate:  Talbot Chang

THE BOARD OF SAND LAKE COMMUNITY COUNCILmail@sandlakecc.org

——————————————————————————————————–

Board Members for 2014:

 ——————————————————————————————————-

Board Members for 2014:

President: Daniel Burgess – email:  slccpresident@gmail.com

Vice-Presidents: Steve Gervel

Secretary / Video:                                 – email: mail@sandlakecc.org or slccsecretary@gmail.com

Treasurer:

FCC delegate:  Talbot Chang

THE BOARD OF SAND LAKE COMMUNITY COUNCILmail@sandlakecc.org

———————————————————-

Board Members for 2013:

Elections March 4th 2013

 ——————————————————————————————————-

Board Members for 2013:

President: Daniel Burgess – email:  slccpresident@gmail.com

Vice-Presidents: Steve Gervel

Secretary / Video:                                 – email: mail@sandlakecc.org or slccsecretary@gmail.com

Treasurer: Traci Burgess

FCC delegate: Bob Buch

THE BOARD OF SAND LAKE COMMUNITY COUNCIL: mail@sandlakecc.org

________________________________________________________________________________________

Past Presidents and their terms:

  • Robert W. Hayes 2007 & 2009
    Thomas Burgess 2008
    Sherri Jackson 1998-2006
    Andrew Halcro 1996-1998
    Glenn Cravez 1994-1996
    Roy Erhart 1992-1993
    Jay Dulany 1976-1991
Past Vice Presidents and their terms:
  • Frank McQueary(dual chair) 2010-2012

Past Secretaries and their terms:

  • Daniel Burgess – 2009
    Margaret Conway 2008
    Rosemary Dunn 2006-2007
    Nancy Richmond-Bentley part of 2006
    Mike Cimino 2004-2005
    Becky Roth 2000-2003

Past Treasurers and their terms:

  • Dee Essert 2012-2013
  • Sharon Swendseid 2006-2009
    Paul Jendryk ?-2005
    Jean Kaufman  Dates unknown, but for a long time.

Past Web Lackey and her term:

  • Gail Heineman 2000-2008

Past FCC Delegate:

  • Talbot Chang 2008-2012